Church Leaders

Bishop/Pastor – Felecia G. Kellam

Satellite Church

Dr. Laverne Womack
-Outreach Ministry
-Foreign Ministries
-Prison Ministries

Evangelistic Team – Elder Ira Jessup

At The Table (Bible Study) – Sylvia Ann Hairston

Elder’s Council

Elder Lisa Herbin
Dec. Charlie Huff Jr.
Bishop Felecia Kellam, Pastor
Dec. David Maynard
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
Dec. Robert Williams
Dec. James Womack

Board of Directors

Chester Harrison Sr.
Bishop Felecia Kellam, Pastor
George Rucker
Marvin Thomas
James Womack

Convocation Coordinator – Elder Ira Jessup
Administrative Assistant – Alice “Tina” Herbin
Church Secretary – Willie Mae Moore
Office Secretary – Virginia Johnson
Licensed Missionary – Missionary Mary Williamson

Associate Ministers
Elder Jerome Dillard
Min. Jeryl Dillard
Elder Paulette Galloway
Elder Lisa Herbin
Elder Ira Jessup
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
Elder Gregory Stockton
Pastor Dr. Laverne Womack (Benaja Outreach Ministry)

Ushers – Darrell Herbin Sr.

Finance Committee / Stewards – Marvin Thomas

Board of Deacons

Robert Williams, Chairman
Robert Williams, Chairman
Mary Bolden (Benaja Outreach Ministry)
Clyde Guy
Netti Guy
Alice “Tina” Herbin
Darrell Herbin Sr.
Charlie Huff Jr.
Eunice Huff
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
Susie Williams
James Womack
David Maynard (Honorary)

Minister of Music – Devon Whitsett
-Musicians
Devon Whitsett
Bryson Blackwell
Marcus Fleming
Jaquay Hendrix
Chester Harrison Jr.
-Choirs

Kitchen Committee – Louise Stubblefield
Prayer Warriors – Elder Ira Jessup
Helping Hands – Dorothy Preston
Nursery Ministry – Naiokia Jackson
Youth Church – Tyrell Singletary
Baptismal Committee – Eunice Huff
Security – vacant
New Members / Lifeliners – Nettie Guy
Worship In Fine Arts (WIFA) – Yolanda Blackwell

Trustees

Elvin Fleming Jr., Chairman
Clarence Bell
Eddie Bolden
Kendra Connally
Albert Gary
Charles Hall
George Rucker
Thomas Stubblefield
Marvin Thomas
James Womack

Tech Ministry – Ni-Kia Pass

Transportation – Phillip Jessup

Board of Christian Education

Dr. Sharon Neal

Vacation Bible School – Brent Blackwell & Tyrell Singletary
Christian Discipleship – Marilyn Bell
Men’s Fellowship – vacant
Scholarship Committee – Nettie Guy
G.R.A.C.E.D. – Marcus Fleming
United Women of Christ / Greeters – Linda Fleming -Greeters

Contact Us About Getting Involved

I

Watch Our Live Sermons

Watch on our website or visit our YouTube channel.