Bishop/Senior Pastor Felecia G. Kellam
Assistant Pastor – Elder Dr. Melvin McLean Jr.


Satellite Church
Dr. Laverne Womack
-Outreach Ministry
-Foreign Ministry
-Prison Ministry

Benaja Evangelistic Team (BET)
Elder Ira Jessup

At The Table (Bible Study)
Sylvia Ann Hairston

Elder’s Council
Elder Lisa Herbin
Dec. Charlie Huff Jr.
Bishop Felecia Kellam, Pastor
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
Dec. James Womack
Dec. David Maynard (Honorary)

Board of Directors
Zara Blackwell
Marcus Fleming Sr.
Chester Harrison Sr.
Bishop Felecia Kellam, Pastor
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
Ni-Kia Pass
George Rucker
Marvin Thomas
Dec. James Womack

Convocation Coordinator
Elder Ira Jessup

Administrative Assistant
Alice Herbin

Church Secretary
Vacant

Office Secretary
Virginia Johnson

Licensed Missionary
Missionary Mary Williamson

Associate Ministers
Elder Paulette Galloway
Elder Lisa Herbin
Elder Ira Jessup
Elder Gregory Stockton
Pastor Dr. Laverne Womack (Benaja Outreach Ministry)

Ushers
Dec. Darrell Herbin Sr.

Finance Committee / Stewards
Marvin Thomas

Board of Deacons
Clyde Guy, Chairman
Mary Bolden (Benaja Outreach Ministry)
Nettie Guy
Alice Herbin
Darrell Herbin Sr.
Charlie Huff Jr.
Eunice Huff
Elder Melvin McLean Jr.
James Womack
David Maynard (Honorary)
Susie Williams (Honorary)

Minister of Music
Vacant

Musicians
-Bryson Blackwell
-Marcus Fleming Sr.
-Jaquay Hendrix
-Devon Whitsett
Choirs

Kitchen Committee
Louise Stubblefield

Prayer Warriors
Elder Ira Jessup

Helping Hands
Dorothy Preston

Nursery Ministry
Naiokia Jackson

Youth Church
Tyrell Singletary

Baptismal Committee
Dec. Eunice Huff

Security
Phillip Jessup

New Members / Lifeliners
Dec. Nettie Guy

Worship In Fine Arts (WIFA)
Yolanda Blackwell

Special Events
Fall Festival
Tyrell Singletary

Praise Party – Candyland Caravan
Tyrell Singletary

Fellowship Dinners
Louise Stubblefield (Kitchen Committee)

Trustees
Elvin Fleming Jr., Chairman
Clarence Bell
Eddie Bolden
Kendra Connally
Albert Gary
Phillip Jessup
George Rucker
Marvin Thomas
Dec. James Womack
Charles Hall (Honorary)
Thomas Stubblefield (Honorary)

Tech Ministry
Ni-Kia Pass

Transportation
Phillip Jessup

Board of Christian Education
Dr. Sharon Neal

Vacation Bible School
Brent Blackwell

Christian Discipleship
Marilyn Bell

Men’s Fellowship
Vacant

Scholarship Committee
Dec. Nettie Guy

G.R.A.C.E.D.
Marcus Fleming Sr.

United Women of Christ / Greeters
Linda Fleming